Clasificación Mundial 1954 | R1, ida | 28-06-1953 - Vasil Levski |
Bulgaria | 1 - 2 | Rumanía |
Ivan Kolev 28 | 27 Gavril Serfözö 52 Valeri Călinoiu |
Clasificación Mundial 1954 | R1, vuelta | 06-09-1953 - 23 de Agosto |
Rumanía | 3 - 1 | Bulgaria |
József Pecsovszky 20 József Pecsovszky 30 Gabriel Ene 82 | 53 Dobromir Tashkov |
Clasificación Mundial 1954 | R2, ida | 25-10-1953 - 23 de Agosto |
Rumanía | 0 - 1 | Checoslovaquia |
28 František Šafránek (p) |
Clasificación Mundial 1954 | R2, vuelta | 08-11-1953 - Tehelné Pole |
Checoslovaquia | 2 - 0 | Rumanía |
Emil Pažický 54 František Vlc 63 |
Copa de Europa | R1 ida | 26-08-1956 - 23 de Agosto |
Dinamo București | 3 - 0 | Galatasaray SK |
Gheorghe Voica 10 Gheorghe Voica 67 Alexandru Ene 84 |
Copa de Europa | R1 vuelta | 30-09-1956 - Ali Sami Yen |
Galatasaray SK | 1 - 1 | Dinamo București |
Metin Oktay 89 | 31 Ioan Suru |
Copa de Europa | OF ida | 17-10-1956 - Vasil Levski |
CDNA Sofia | 8 - 1 | Dinamo București |
Ivan Kolev 12 Dimitar Milanov 20 Panayot Panayotov 36 Ivan Kolev 56 Ivan Kolev 63 Dimitar Milanov 65 Panayot Panayotov 66 Georgi Dimitrov 80 | 71 Gheorghe Băcuț (p) |
Copa de Europa | OF vuelta | 30-12-1956 - Estadio de la República |
Dinamo București | 3 - 2 | CDNA Sofia |
(p) Dumitru Nicușor 58 Remus Lăzar 67 Valeriu Neagu 84 | 23 Gavril Stoyanov 62 Krum Yanev |
Clasificación Mundial 1958 | R1 ida | 17-09-1957 |
Grecia | 0 - 2 | Rumanía |
15 Alexandru Ene 78 Titus Ozon |
Clasificación Mundial 1958 | R1 vuelta | 03-11-1957 |
Rumanía | 4 - 0 | Grecia |
(p) Jósef Pecsovszky 51 Nicolae Tătaru 64 Gheorghe Cacoveanu 67 Nicolae Tătaru 79 |
Clasificación Mundial 1958 | R2 ida | 10-11-1957 |
Rumanía | 1 - 1 | Yugoslavia |
Alexandru Ene 78 | 79 Muhamed Mujić |
Clasificación Mundial 1958 | R2 vuelta | 17-11-1957 |
Yugoslavia | 2 - 0 | Rumanía |
Miloš Milutinović 52 Miloš Milutinović 58 |
Copa de Europa | OF ida | 27-11-1957 - Terreno Rojo |
Borussia Dortmund | 3 - 2 | CCA București |
Wolfgang Peters 35 Wolfgang Peters 62 Alfred Niepieklo 66 | 43 Francisc Zavoda 50 Tiberiu Bone |
Copa de Europa | OF vuelta | 08-12-1957 - 23 de Agosto |
CCA București | 3 - 0 | Borussia Dortmund |
Nicolae Tătaru 17 Gheorghe Constantin 25 Ion Alecsandrescu 45 |
Copa de Europa | CF ida | 12-02-1958 - 23 de Agosto |
CCA București | 1 - 0 | AC Milan |
(pp) Mario Bergamaschi 90 |
Copa de Europa | CF vuelta | 26-03-1958 - San Siro |
AC Milan | 3 - 1 | CCA București |
Nils Liedholm 21 Carlo Galli 63 Ernesto Grillo 86 | 37 Nicolae Tătaru |
Copa de Europa | R1 ida | 17-09-1958 - Otto Grotewohl |
Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 3 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Willy Tröger 25 Kurt Viertel 68 Siegfried Kaiser 79 | 07 Mircea Dridea 82 Mircea Dridea |
Copa de Europa | R1 vuelta | 28-09-1958 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 3 - 0 | Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
Alexandru Fronea 33 Gheorghe Pahonțu 79 Ion Zaharia 84 |
Clasificación Eurocopa 1960 | R2 ida | 02-11-1958 - 23 August |
Rumanía | 4 - 0 | Turquía |
Nicolae Oaidă 62 Gheorghe Constantin 77 Constantin Dinulescu 81 Nicolae Tătaru 89 |
Copa de Europa | OF ida | 09-11-1958 - Ullevi |
IFK Göteborg | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Sven Ohlsson 05 | 61 Constantin Tabarcea 67 Petre Babone |
Copa de Europa | OF vuelta | 15-11-1958 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 5 - 0 | IFK Göteborg |
Constantin Tabarcea 23 Ion Zaharia 50 Ion Zaharia 62 Constantin Tabarcea 82 Pavel Bădulescu 88 |
Copa de Europa | CF ida | 11-03-1959 - Wankdorf |
Berner Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Gilbert Rey 87 | 45 Marcel Marin 59 Ion Zaharia |
Copa de Europa | CF vuelta | 18-03-1959 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 1 - 0 | Berner Young Boys |
Constantin Tabarcea 19 |
Copa de Europa | SF ida | 15-04-1959 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims |
Constantin Tabarcea 15 Mircea Dridea 42 |
Clasificación Eurocopa 1960 | R2 vuelta | 26-04-1959 - İnönü Stadı |
Turquía | 1 - 0 | Rumanía |
Lefter Küçükandonyadis 54 |
Copa de Europa | SF vuelta | 07-05-1959 - Parque de los Príncipes |
Stade Reims | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Roger Piantoni 41 Armand Penverne 47 |
Copa de Europa | SF desemp. | 13-05-1959 - Olímpico Amsterdam |
Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
21 Constantin Tabarcea 33 Petre Babone |
Copa de Europa | F | 03-06-1959 - Neckar |
CDNA Sofia | 3 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Gavril Stoyanov 01 Panayot Panayotov 47 Ivan Kolev 80 |
Clasificación Juegos Olímpicos 1960 | R2 ida | 02-08-1959 |
Rumanía | 1 - 0 | Bulgaria |
Gheorghe Constantin 80 |
Copa de Europa | R1 ida | 09-09-1959 - Prater |
Wiener SC | 0 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiești |
35 Constantin Tabarcea |
Clasificación Juegos Olímpicos 1960 | R2 vuelta | 13-09-1959 |
Bulgaria | 2 - 1 | Rumanía |
Dimitar Yordanov 02 Nikola Kovachev 66 | 66 Nicolae Tătaru |
Copa de Europa | R1 vuelta | 16-09-1959 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 1 - 1 | Wiener SC |
Pavel Bădulescu 55 | 28 Walter Horak |
Copa de Europa | OF ida | 21-10-1959 - Estadio de Odense |
B1909 Odense | 0 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiești |
62 Alexandru Constantinescu 75 Alexandru Constantinescu 82 Constantin Tabarcea |
Copa de Europa | OF vuelta | 04-11-1959 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 2 - 1 | B1909 Odense |
Pavel Bădulescu 46 Pavel Bădulescu 55 | 40 Poul Bassett |
Clasificación Juegos Olímpicos 1960 | R3 ida | 08-11-1959 |
Rumanía | 0 - 0 | Unión Soviética |
Copa de Europa | CF ida | 03-03-1960 - Wald |
Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Dieter Lindner 15 Erich Meier 60 | 50 Petre Babone |
Copa de Europa | CF vuelta | 16-03-1959 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
Alexandru Constantinescu 31 |
Copa de Europa | SF ida | 13-04-1960 - Petrolul |
Petrolul Ploiești | 6 - 1 | Červená Hviezda Bratislava |
Mircea Dridea 29 Pavel Bădulescu 51 Pavel Bădulescu 55 Constantin Tabarcea 73 Constantin Tabarcea 84 Anton Munteanu 86 | 31 Adolf Scherer (p) |
Clasificación Juegos Olímpicos 1960 | R3 ida | 01-05-1960 |
Unión Soviética | 2 - 0 | Rumanía |
Valeriy Urin 11 Slava Metreveli 61 |
Copa de Europa | SF vuelta | 05-05-1960 - Tehelné Pole |
Červená Hviezda Bratislava | 3 - 5 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Kazimír Gajdoš 10 Kazimír Gajdoš 54 Milan Dolinský 74 | 06 Alexandru Constantinescu 20 Pavel Bădulescu 28 Alexandru Fronea 71 Constantin Tabarcea 88 Pavel Bădulescu |
Copa de Europa | F | 18-05-1960 - Hampden Park |
Real Madrid | 7 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiești |
Alfredo di Stéfano 27 Alfredo di Stéfano 30 Ferenc Puskás 46 (p) Ferenc Puskás 56 Ferenc Puskás 60 Ferenc Puskás 71 Alfredo di Stéfano 73 | 18 Mircea Dridea 72 Petre Babone 75 Petre Babone |
Clasificación Eurocopa 1960 | R3 ida | 22-05-1960 - 23 August |
Rumanía | 0 - 2 | Checoslovaquia |
08 Josef Masopust 45 Vlastimil Bubník |
Clasificación Eurocopa 1960 | R3 vuelta | 29-05-1960 - 23 August |
Checoslovaquia | 3 - 0 | Rumanía |
Titus Buberník 01 Titus Buberník 15 Vlastimil Bubník 18 |